4-koma the WAVE!! cover
FINISHEDMANGA♡ 2

4-koma the WAVE!!

4コマ the WAVE!!

4-panel surfing slice-of-life comic series where you enjoy the lives of 8 amazing surfers.

Themes & Tags

Characters

Nalu Tanaka
Nalu Tanaka

田中ナル

MAIN
Shou Akitsuki
Shou Akitsuki

秋月ショウ

MAIN

Voiced by

Jin Ogasawara
Masaki Hinaoka
Masaki Hinaoka

陽岡マサキ

MAIN

Voiced by

Tomoaki Maeno
Naoya Kido
Naoya Kido

木戸ナオヤ

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Shunichi Toki
Rindou Fuke
Rindou Fuke

フケ倫道

SUPPORTING
William Souichirou
William Souichirou

ウィリアム・森・聡一郎

SUPPORTING
Kousuke Iwana
Kousuke Iwana

厳名コウスケ

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Takuya Satou
Yuuta Matsukaze
Yuuta Matsukaze

松風ユータ

SUPPORTING

If you liked 4-koma the WAVE!!

Relations

WAVE!! Surfing Yappe!!
CHARACTER

WAVE!! Surfing Yappe!!

MOVIE

Staff

Kisara Akino
Kisara Akino

Story & Art

FAQ

What is 4-koma the WAVE!! about?
4-panel surfing slice-of-life comic series where you enjoy the lives of 8 amazing surfers.
Is 4-koma the WAVE!! still ongoing?
4-koma the WAVE!! is currently finished. It has 108 chapters.
Who are the main characters in 4-koma the WAVE!!?
The main characters are Nalu Tanaka, Shou Akitsuki, Masaki Hinaoka.