A World Without You cover
RELEASINGMANHWA★ 3.3 #2,930♡ 51

A World Without You

사랑받는 언니가 사라진 세계

Written by Hamal, with art by Bammanyeo and adapted from Yu-Hye Na's original story, A World Without You (사랑받는 언니가 사라진 세계) is a Korean drama and fantasy manhwa. It has been serialising since December 2022. Its recurring threads are female protagonist, time manipulation and age regression. Asiel Nacht and Sienna Hesaros lead the cast.

Themes & Tags

Characters

Asiel Nacht
Asiel Nacht

아시엘 나흐트

MAIN
Sienna Hesaros
Sienna Hesaros

시에나 헤사로스

MAIN
Lorena Minancy
Lorena Minancy

로레이나 미낭시

SUPPORTING
Michael Nacht
Michael Nacht

미하엘 나흐트

SUPPORTING

If you liked A World Without You

Staff

Yu-Hye Na
Yu-Hye Na

Original Story

Hamal
Hamal

Story

FAQ

What is A World Without You about?
Written by Hamal, with art by Bammanyeo and adapted from Yu-Hye Na's original story, A World Without You (사랑받는 언니가 사라진 세계) is a Korean drama and fantasy manhwa. It has been serialising since December 2022. Its recurring threads are female protagonist, time manipulation and age regression. Asiel Nach
Is A World Without You still ongoing?
A World Without You is currently ongoing.
Who are the main characters in A World Without You?
The main characters are Asiel Nacht, Sienna Hesaros.