

FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.0 #602♡ 2
Abiru Junjou
浴びる純情
First-year high school student Yuka happens to see his amazingly handsome neighbor kissing another man. However, he learns that the handsome neighbor is his math teacher. Having fallen in love at first sight, Yuka struggles to attract Gotou's attention, but Gotou restrains him with an, "I have no interest in kids."
Themes & Tags
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Student-Teacher Relationship27Neighbor/s21Artist/s17Coming of Age16Love at First Sight16Bullying13Age Gap9Older Seme Younger Uke9Adoption8Glasses-Wearing Seme6Unexpected Feeling/s3Guardian/s3Naive Uke3Handsome Male Lead2Abandoned Child/ren2Virgin/s2Promiscuous Character/s2Host/Hostess2High School Student/s1Personality Change/sFemale AuthorAttempted SuicideSmokingAtypical Art Style
Characters
If you liked Abiru Junjou
Staff

Yuzuha Ougi
Story & Art
FAQ
- What is Abiru Junjou about?
- First-year high school student Yuka happens to see his amazingly handsome neighbor kissing another man. However, he learns that the handsome neighbor is his math teacher. Having fallen in love at first sight, Yuka struggles to attract Gotou's attention, but Gotou restrains him with an, "I have no in
- Is Abiru Junjou still ongoing?
- Abiru Junjou is currently finished. It has 6 chapters.
- Who are the main characters in Abiru Junjou?
- The main characters are Aoi, Hikaru Gotou, Yuka Ogura, Yuu Yamada.




