Amagi Brilliant Park cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.4 #2,426♡ 36

Amagi Brilliant Park

甘城ブリリアントパーク

Kanie Seiya, a genius with both looks, intellect and athletic ability is suddenly threatened on a date to a park by the new transfer student. Turns out, the park is run down and the princess managing it wants our narcissistic main character to take over and save it!

By the author of Full Metal Panic!

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.68 / 5 from 140 votes

Adapted to AnimeFantasyShounenContemporary FantasyMagicComedyDramaBased on a Light NovelWork LifeManagementAmusement Park

Characters

Isuzu Sento
Isuzu Sento

千斗いすず

MAIN

Voiced by

Ai Kakuma
Seiya Kanie
Seiya Kanie

可児江西也

MAIN
Latifa Fleuranza
Latifa Fleuranza

ラティファ・フルーランザ

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Yukiyo Fujii
Sylphy
Sylphy

シルフィー

SUPPORTING
Muse
Muse

ミュース

SUPPORTING

Muse Voice Aisaka, Yuuka A fairy of water and the apparent leader of the fairies of Elementario. Read more at http://myanimelist.net/character/105607/Muse#lp5xIAuwo2g5Emx8.99

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

Voiced by

Yuuka Aisaka
Moffle
Moffle

モッフル

SUPPORTING
Kobori
Kobori

コボリー

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Shiori Mikami
Tiramie
Tiramie

ティラミー

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Ai Nonaka
Macaron
Macaron

マカロン

SUPPORTING
Ashe
Ashe

アーシェ

SUPPORTING

Ashe has tanned skin which contrasts with her bold, blonde hair, which is styled in a high pony tail along with a long fringe. Her eyes are teal and she wears oval glasses with thin silver rims.

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

If you liked Amagi Brilliant Park

Relations

Amagi Brilliant Park
ADAPTATION

Amagi Brilliant Park

NOVEL
Amagi Brilliant Park
ALTERNATIVE

Amagi Brilliant Park

TV

Staff

Shouji Gatou
Shouji Gatou

Original Story

Yuka Nakajima
Yuka Nakajima

Character Design

FAQ

What is Amagi Brilliant Park about?
Kanie Seiya, a genius with both looks, intellect and athletic ability is suddenly threatened on a date to a park by the new transfer student. Turns out, the park is run down and the princess managing it wants our narcissistic main character to take over and save it! By the author of Full Metal Panic
Is Amagi Brilliant Park still ongoing?
Amagi Brilliant Park is currently finished. It has 32 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Amagi Brilliant Park?
The main characters are Isuzu Sento, Seiya Kanie.