Ame demo Hare demo cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.6 #3,199♡ 78

Ame demo Hare demo

雨でも晴れでも

Nekozaki Ren abused her powers as school council secretary to secretly set up a Miko Club in her school’s abandoned shrine. All of this so she could spend time with her crush, Yamada Mikoto, after school. But this wasn’t meant to last. Before long some people caught wind of their little club site, and with the school’s club building fully occupied, they saw themselves fit to use the shrine for their own club activities instead! Will Ren be able to reclaim her paradise?

Note: Includes 3 extra chapters.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.93 / 5 from 178 votes

School LifeComedyDramaRomanceSchool ClubGLShoujo-ai

Characters

Mikoto Yamada
Mikoto Yamada

山田ミコト

MAIN
Ren Nekozaki
Ren Nekozaki

猫崎蓮

MAIN
Takuya Kumakura
Takuya Kumakura

熊倉タクヤ

MAIN
Yozora Usagida
Yozora Usagida

兎田夜空

MAIN
Ritsu Pengin
Ritsu Pengin

辺銀律

MAIN
Airi Shishimaru
Airi Shishimaru

獅子丸愛梨

MAIN
Tsubaki Kobayashi
Tsubaki Kobayashi

小林 椿

SUPPORTING

If you liked Ame demo Hare demo

Relations

Staff

Iri Arata
Iri Arata

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Ame demo Hare demo about?
Nekozaki Ren abused her powers as school council secretary to secretly set up a Miko Club in her school’s abandoned shrine. All of this so she could spend time with her crush, Yamada Mikoto, after school. But this wasn’t meant to last. Before long some people caught wind of their little club site, a
Is Ame demo Hare demo still ongoing?
Ame demo Hare demo is currently finished. It has 22 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Ame demo Hare demo?
The main characters are Mikoto Yamada, Ren Nekozaki, Takuya Kumakura, Yozora Usagida, Ritsu Pengin, Airi Shishimaru.