Ane no Tomodachi cover
RELEASINGMANGA★ 3.7 #10,546♡ 238

Ane no Tomodachi

姉のともだち

Hii-chan is my sister's friend, who likes to come by our house where my sister and I live together. She's absolutely gorgeous, but she has a strange sense of personal space, and it's got me, Asahi, all flustered. Is she just teasing me…?

(Source: Tonari no Young Jump, translated)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Hinako Kakei
Hinako Kakei

筧日向子

MAIN
Asahi
Asahi

アサヒ

MAIN

If you liked Ane no Tomodachi

Relations

Staff

Waka Takase
Waka Takase

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Ane no Tomodachi about?
Hii-chan is my sister's friend, who likes to come by our house where my sister and I live together. She's absolutely gorgeous, but she has a strange sense of personal space, and it's got me, Asahi, all flustered. Is she just teasing me…? (Source: Tonari no Young Jump, translated)
Is Ane no Tomodachi still ongoing?
Ane no Tomodachi is currently ongoing.
Who are the main characters in Ane no Tomodachi?
The main characters are Hinako Kakei, Asahi.