Asatarou Den cover
FINISHEDMANGA

Asatarou Den

朝太郎伝

Even as a first-year junior-high boy, Asataro is a fierce fighter, who has the nerve to walk into a yakuza hideout to confront his father. Asataro's father, who has a hard time with Asataro, disowns him and leaves him in the care of an acquaintance, Kansuke. However, Asataro's life goes on, and the fights continue.

A school fight manga set in Kochi.

(Source: Shonen Comic Taizen, translated)

Themes & Tags

If you liked Asatarou Den

Staff

FAQ

What is Asatarou Den about?
Even as a first-year junior-high boy, Asataro is a fierce fighter, who has the nerve to walk into a yakuza hideout to confront his father. Asataro's father, who has a hard time with Asataro, disowns him and leaves him in the care of an acquaintance, Kansuke. However, Asataro's life goes on, and the
Is Asatarou Den still ongoing?
Asatarou Den is currently finished. It has 108 chapters.