Ashitaba-san Chi no Muko Gurashi cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.2 #3,802♡ 57

Ashitaba-san Chi no Muko Gurashi

明日葉さんちのムコ暮らし

Mu-kun has moved in with his new wife, Hinata. Instead of moving into their own house, though, he's moving into the house that is also shared by Hinata's mother, her aunt, and her two little sisters. Most of these women are quite well-endowed, and have very loud personalities. He and Hinata are eager to have sex, but it's so hard in such a crowded house! Will they be able to find time to be alone together?

(Source: MangaHelpers)

Themes & Tags

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.44 / 5 from 254 votes

SeinenComedySlice of LifeFamily LifeEcchiMature RomanceAdult CouplesPregnancy

Characters

Hinata Ashitaba
Hinata Ashitaba

明日葉ひなた

MAIN
Mutsumi Ashitaba
Mutsumi Ashitaba

明日葉六実

MAIN
Kurumi Ashitaba
Kurumi Ashitaba

明日葉くるみ

SUPPORTING
Shion Ashitaba
Shion Ashitaba

明日葉詩音

SUPPORTING
Asuna Ashitaba
Asuna Ashitaba

明日葉明日菜

SUPPORTING
Nukumi Ashitaba
Nukumi Ashitaba

明日葉ぬくみ

SUPPORTING

If you liked Ashitaba-san Chi no Muko Gurashi

Relations

Staff

Masakazu Ooi
Masakazu Ooi

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Ashitaba-san Chi no Muko Gurashi about?
Mu-kun has moved in with his new wife, Hinata. Instead of moving into their own house, though, he's moving into the house that is also shared by Hinata's mother, her aunt, and her two little sisters. Most of these women are quite well-endowed, and have very loud personalities. He and Hinata are eage
Is Ashitaba-san Chi no Muko Gurashi still ongoing?
Ashitaba-san Chi no Muko Gurashi is currently finished. It has 60 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Ashitaba-san Chi no Muko Gurashi?
The main characters are Hinata Ashitaba, Mutsumi Ashitaba.