Astral Pet Store cover
RELEASINGMANHUA★ 3.5 #4,505♡ 159

Astral Pet Store

超神宠兽店

In the era of astral pets, only the might of pets was essential! However, making the pets stronger has always been a slow and arduous process for pet warriors. That was until the appearance of a mysterious pet shop that changed everything! The weakest skeleton could slay a great golden dragon with a single strike after training at this pet shop! Even the humble watchdog of the shop possessed ten legendary skills, and the female worker in the shop claimed to be a Goddess... As for what the shopkeeper Su Ping thinks: I'm merely training these cute pets to become exceptional overlord beasts. What? Is it not normal?

(Source: Webnovel, translated)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked Astral Pet Store

Staff

Bukun Zhou
Bukun Zhou

Story & Art

Xi Gu
Xi Gu

Original Story

FAQ

What is Astral Pet Store about?
In the era of astral pets, only the might of pets was essential! However, making the pets stronger has always been a slow and arduous process for pet warriors. That was until the appearance of a mysterious pet shop that changed everything! The weakest skeleton could slay a great golden dragon with a
Is Astral Pet Store still ongoing?
Astral Pet Store is currently ongoing.