Beloved by My In-Laws cover
FINISHEDMANHWA★ 3.1 #705♡ 14

Beloved by My In-Laws

사랑받는 시집살이

Beloved by My In-Laws (사랑받는 시집살이) is a Korean fantasy and romance manhwa written and drawn by Gyeon-I and adapted from So-Jeong Tae's original story. It ran for 60 chapters between May 2023 and January 2025. Its recurring threads are found family, heterosexual and full color. Reina Homewood is at its centre.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Reina Homewood
Reina Homewood

레이나

MAIN

If you liked Beloved by My In-Laws

Staff

Gyeon-I
Gyeon-I

Story & Art

So-Jeong Tae
So-Jeong Tae

Original Story

FAQ

What is Beloved by My In-Laws about?
Beloved by My In-Laws (사랑받는 시집살이) is a Korean fantasy and romance manhwa written and drawn by Gyeon-I and adapted from So-Jeong Tae's original story. It ran for 60 chapters between May 2023 and January 2025. Its recurring threads are found family, heterosexual and full color. Reina Homewood is at it
Is Beloved by My In-Laws still ongoing?
Beloved by My In-Laws is currently finished. It has 60 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Beloved by My In-Laws?
The main characters are Reina Homewood.