Boku no Yome no Ranbou na Aijyo cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.1 #1,000♡ 7

Boku no Yome no Ranbou na Aijyo

ぼくの嫁の乱暴な愛情

A semi-autobiographical manga depicting the daily lives of a husband, his tsundere wife and their two sons.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.69 / 5 from 80 votes

ComedyRomanceSlice of LifeFamily LifeMarried LifeTsundereAutobiographies

If you liked Boku no Yome no Ranbou na Aijyo

Staff

FAQ

What is Boku no Yome no Ranbou na Aijyo about?
A semi-autobiographical manga depicting the daily lives of a husband, his tsundere wife and their two sons.
Is Boku no Yome no Ranbou na Aijyo still ongoing?
Boku no Yome no Ranbou na Aijyo is currently finished. It has 20 chapters.