Bonnou☆Saiyuuki cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 2.5 #787♡ 8

Bonnou☆Saiyuuki

煩悩☆西遊記

The manga is a re-imagining of the famous Journey to the West story, and centers on the Buddhist priest Genjou and his journey to India as he is accompanied by three beautiful and charming women: Son Gokuu, Cho Hakkai, and Sha Gojo.

(Source: Anime News Network)

Note: Includes five extra chapters.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Sha Gojyo
Sha Gojyo

沙悟浄

MAIN
Son Goku
Son Goku

孫悟空

MAIN
Sanzo Genjou
Sanzo Genjou

玄奘三蔵

MAIN
Cho Hakkai
Cho Hakkai

豬八戒

MAIN
Kanzeon Bosatsu
Kanzeon Bosatsu

観世音菩薩

SUPPORTING
General Yin
General Yin

寅將軍

SUPPORTING

Staff

FAQ

What is Bonnou☆Saiyuuki about?
The manga is a re-imagining of the famous Journey to the West story, and centers on the Buddhist priest Genjou and his journey to India as he is accompanied by three beautiful and charming women: Son Gokuu, Cho Hakkai, and Sha Gojo. (Source: Anime News Network) Note: Includes five extra chapters.
Is Bonnou☆Saiyuuki still ongoing?
Bonnou☆Saiyuuki is currently finished. It has 80 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Bonnou☆Saiyuuki?
The main characters are Sha Gojyo, Son Goku, Sanzo Genjou, Cho Hakkai.