Busted! Darklord cover
FINISHEDMANHUA★ 3.0 #737♡ 25

Busted! Darklord

小魔头暴露啦!

In an attempt for survival, Yu Renjie, the son of the demon lord, was ordered to enter Hero's Academy which only recruits distinguished and upright disciples. The goal is to obtain a Hero's Certificate which can bring legitimacy to the demon clan. This is extremely dangerous. Once the identity of a demon cultist is exposed, countless righteous knights will kill them on the spot. But on the first day of school, Yu Renjie was shocked to find out that his personal information had been leaked. In order to hide his identity, he had no choice but to put on women's clothing. His dangerous and hilarious campus life is about to unfold!

(Source: Bilibili Comics)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Renjie Yu
Renjie Yu

于仁杰

MAIN
Mingzhu Ye
Mingzhu Ye

夜明珠

SUPPORTING
Tang Tang
Tang Tang

唐糖

SUPPORTING
Shiba Mao
Shiba Mao

毛十八

SUPPORTING
Buxing Yue
Buxing Yue

岳不行

SUPPORTING
Sai Yaren
Sai Yaren

赛雅人

SUPPORTING
Yuan Sui
Yuan Sui

随缘

SUPPORTING
Wuguo Sima
Wuguo Sima

司马无过

SUPPORTING
Aqiang
Aqiang

阿强

SUPPORTING
Shixiong Dai
Shixiong Dai

戴世雄

SUPPORTING

If you liked Busted! Darklord

Relations

Xiao Motou Baolu La!
ADAPTATION

Xiao Motou Baolu La!

ONA
Xiao Motou Baolu La! 2
ADAPTATION

Xiao Motou Baolu La! 2

ONA

FAQ

What is Busted! Darklord about?
In an attempt for survival, Yu Renjie, the son of the demon lord, was ordered to enter Hero's Academy which only recruits distinguished and upright disciples. The goal is to obtain a Hero's Certificate which can bring legitimacy to the demon clan. This is extremely dangerous. Once the identity of a
Is Busted! Darklord still ongoing?
Busted! Darklord is currently finished. It has 187 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Busted! Darklord?
The main characters are Renjie Yu.