Confession Under a Clear Sky cover
FINISHEDMANGA

Confession Under a Clear Sky

風と学とオーゾラと

From MU

A short story collection of 5 stories.

Story 1: Confession Under a Clear Sky

Fuuko has always had a crush on her childhood friend, Manabu, but all of a sudden, he starts acting cold towards her. Insecurity arises as her best friend, Itt-chan, confides in her about her crush on Manabu. Itt-chan is pretty and mature and with Manabu drifting further and further apart from her, Fuuko is worried that she may lose Manabu forever.

Story 2: Half of a Romance

Ever since an incident on a train, Kanade has been in love with her senpai, Takashi. However, Takashi is a popular, playboy kind of guy who doesn't take relationships seriously. He befriends Kanade and enjoys being around her for her innocent and child-like behaviour. Yet he realizes that he is not suitable for her and tells to forget about him. Will Kanade's feelings be able to reach him?

Story 3: The Girl of the Full Moon

There exists a legend about a beautiful girl from the moon, who feeds on human blood. Natsume believes in this legend and thinks that his classmate Nanae resembles her. What happens one night when Natsume gets into an accident?

Story 4: A Smile Full of Feeling

Story 5: Heading Towards Tomorrow!

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Staff

Mika Matsuno
Mika Matsuno

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Confession Under a Clear Sky about?
From MU A short story collection of 5 stories. Story 1: Confession Under a Clear Sky Fuuko has always had a crush on her childhood friend, Manabu, but all of a sudden, he starts acting cold towards her. Insecurity arises as her best friend, Itt-chan, confides in her about her crush on Manabu. Itt-ch
Is Confession Under a Clear Sky still ongoing?
Confession Under a Clear Sky is currently finished. It has 5 chapters.