Corpse Party: Musume cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 2.6 #1,985♡ 16

Corpse Party: Musume

コープスパーティー娘

It happened after school one rainy day... A group of friends have stayed behind to prepare for the next day’s school festival. One moment they are idly telling ghost stories but the next an enormous earthquake strikes and the entire school seems to fall down around them. They awake to find themselves trapped in a parallel version of their school. As school abandoned and disheveled and whose calendar dates back to 1927. Can they find a way out of this nightmare or are they doomed to the same fate that befell the other victims whose corpses that lie numerous throughout the school?

Note: Chapter counts contains an extra chapter and an origin chapter.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.06 / 5 from 297 votes

HorrorSupernaturalSeinenEcchiUrban LegendBased on a Video Game

Characters

Yoshiki Kishinuma
Yoshiki Kishinuma

岸沼良樹

MAIN

Yoshiki Kishinuma (岸沼 良樹, Kishinuma Yoshiki) is a character introduced in CORPSE-PARTY (PC-98), a major recurring character in the Heavenly Host Saga, a former student of Kisaragi Academy Senior High School's classroom 2-9 and one of the five original survivors of Heavenly Host.

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

Sachiko Shinozaki
Sachiko Shinozaki

篠崎サチコ

MAIN

Sachiko Shinozaki (篠崎 サチコ, Shinozaki Sachiko), or Shinozaki (篠崎, Shinozaki) (1937/1946 - 1953) is a character introduced in CORPSE-PARTY (PC-98), the game's and the Heavenly Host Saga's main antagonist (excluding Corpse Party: Blood Drive) and the main protagonist of Corpse Party: Sweet Sachiko's Hysteric Birthday Bash and its manga adaptation.

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

Voiced by

Ikue Ootani
Naomi Nakashima
Naomi Nakashima

中嶋直美

MAIN

Naomi Nakashima (中嶋 直美, Nakashima Naomi) is a character introduced in CORPSE-PARTY (PC-98), a major recurring character in the Heavenly Host Saga and the main protagonist of the Corpse Party and Corpse Party: Book of Shadows live action movies.

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

Voiced by

Rina Satou
Satoshi Mochida
Satoshi Mochida

持田哲志

MAIN

Satoshi Mochida (持田 哲志, Mochida Satoshi) is a character introduced in CORPSE-PARTY (PC-98), a major recurring character in the Heavenly Host Saga and the main protagonist of the original game and its four remakes (PC, PSP/iOs, 3DS, PS4/Switch).

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

Voiced by

Hiro Shimono
Kou Kibiki
Kou Kibiki

鬼碑忌 コウ

MAIN

Kou Kibiki (鬼碑忌 コウ, Kibiki Kō) is a minor character introduced in Corpse Party (PC), a paranormal novelist and a victim of Heavenly Host.

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

Ayumi Shinozaki
Ayumi Shinozaki

篠崎あゆみ

SUPPORTING

Ayumi Shinozaki (篠崎 あゆみ, Shinozaki Ayumi) is a character introduced in CORPSE-PARTY (PC-98), a major recurring character in the Heavenly Host Saga and the main protagonist of Corpse Party: Blood Drive.

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

Voiced by

Asami Imai
Yuka Mochida
Yuka Mochida

持田由香

SUPPORTING

Yuka Mochida (持田 由香, Mochida Yuka) is a character introduced in CORPSE-PARTY (PC-98), a first year University student, previously a student of Kisaragi Academy Junior High School's classroom 2-3 and one of the five original survivors of Heavenly Host.

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

Voiced by

Eri Kitamura
Naho Saenoki
Naho Saenoki

冴之木七星

SUPPORTING

Naho Saenoki (冴之木 七星, Saenoki Naho) is a major character introduced in Corpse Party (PC) and the main protagonist of Corpse Party Cemetery0 and Corpse Party CEMETERY0 ~Kaibyaku no Ars Moriendi~.

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

Miyu Shinohara
Miyu ShinoharaSUPPORTING

Miyu Shinohara (篠原 深雪, Shinohara Miyu) is a major character introduced in Corpseparty; Musume, a student of Kisargi Academy Senior High School's classroom 2-9 and a victim of Heavenly Host.

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

If you liked Corpse Party: Musume

Relations

Staff

FAQ

What is Corpse Party: Musume about?
It happened after school one rainy day... A group of friends have stayed behind to prepare for the next day’s school festival. One moment they are idly telling ghost stories but the next an enormous earthquake strikes and the entire school seems to fall down around them. They awake to find the
Is Corpse Party: Musume still ongoing?
Corpse Party: Musume is currently finished. It has 20 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Corpse Party: Musume?
The main characters are Yoshiki Kishinuma, Sachiko Shinozaki, Naomi Nakashima, Satoshi Mochida, Kou Kibiki.