

Cuticle Detective Inaba
キューティクル探偵因幡
A crimson-haired canine detective invites you to a labyrinth of strange cases. This is a detective story about a red-haired detective with a hair fetish, Inaba Hiroshi, with the help of his sidekicks, recklessly faces the Italian mob boss (who is a goat) that attacks Japan!
(Source: Crunchyroll)
Themes & Tags
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Anime-Planet Rating & Tags
3.76 / 5 from 65 votes
Characters

因幡洋
MAINHiroshi Inaba (因幡 洋 Inaba Hiroshi) is a private detective. He is also a genetically altered being created from splicing together the genes of a human and a wolf.

ヴァレンティーノ
MAINDon Valentino (首領 ヴァレンティーノ Don Valentino) is the main antagonist. A goat who is known for being head of a mafia, making counterfeiting bills, while collecting real ones to eat.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Tooru Ookawa
荻野邦治
MAINKuniharu Ogino (荻野 邦治 Kuniharu Ogino) is a top inspector with the police force. Back when, he was with the ploce, he was partnered with Hiroshi Inaba and Kuniharu is still good friends with Hiroshi as Kunihari usually seeks his assistance in several cases.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Toshiyuki Morikawa
野崎圭
MAINKei Nozaki (野崎 圭 Nozaki Kei) is a 16-year old teenaged boy who is also an assistant to Hiroshi Inaba. He is the "most normal" man in the agency.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Miyu Irino
ステラ
MAINStella is always seen wearing a plain white long sleeve shirt, with a pink dress. Instead of wolf ears she has begal ears. Of course, she is from the France, so she is also seen wearing a yellow cloak. Stella has light brown hair and big round green eyes. She appears to be only 10 so she is very short and adorable.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Ai Fukada
佐々木優太
SUPPORTINGYūta Sasaki (佐々木 優太 Sasaki Yūta) is a cross-dressing young boy who serves as Hiroshi Inaba's secretary. He hates Kuniharu Ogino to the point of wanting hurting him.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Asami Shimoda
ロレンツォ
SUPPORTINGLorenzo is a tall, rather mysterious man, always having a paper bag over his head and concealing his appearance. The paper bag itself is ripped horizontally and diagonally, but sewn together again. He has buttons for eyes and a light blue, striped ribbon as a scarf, kept together with a yellow and a pink flower.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Juurouta Kosugi

夏輝
SUPPORTINGNatsuki is shown to have long black hair that is cut in a typical anime style, which she pulls back with a pink bow. rather large black eyes and you can see her fangs (if you look closely enough).
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Asami Seto
ノア
SUPPORTINGNoah (ノア Noa) is a 14 years old mad scientist who makes all of the Don's gadgets, potions and monsters. Finding Ogi to be an ideal specimen, Noah befriends Yūta Sasaki as they both aspire to his demise.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Yuiko TatsumiIf you liked Cuticle Detective Inaba
Relations

Cuticle Tantei Inaba
TVStaff

Story & Art
FAQ
- What is Cuticle Detective Inaba about?
- A crimson-haired canine detective invites you to a labyrinth of strange cases. This is a detective story about a red-haired detective with a hair fetish, Inaba Hiroshi, with the help of his sidekicks, recklessly faces the Italian mob boss (who is a goat) that attacks Japan! (Source: Crunchyroll)
- Is Cuticle Detective Inaba still ongoing?
- Cuticle Detective Inaba is currently finished. It has 127 chapters.
- Who are the main characters in Cuticle Detective Inaba?
- The main characters are Hiroshi Inaba, Valentino, Kuniharu Ogino, Kei Nozaki, Stella.





