Dafeng's Night Squad cover
RELEASINGMANHUA♡ 6

Dafeng's Night Squad

大奉打更人

In this world, there are Confucianists, Taoists, Buddhists, demons, and priests.

When Xu Qi'an, a police academy graduate, woke up from a coma, he found himself imprisoned, and he would be banished to the border in three days.

At first, he only wanted to save himself and be a rich guy who could live leisurely in a society without human rights…

Many years later, when Xu Qi'an looked back on his life, his enemies had died, and he had killed many people.

Time flew, and heroes passed away. Everything they did, whether good or bad, successful or not, was eventually swept off by time.

Yet the world remains unchanged, and the sun still rises and sets as usual.

(Source: Webnovel)

Themes & Tags

If you liked Dafeng's Night Squad

Relations

Dafeng Dageng Ren
ALTERNATIVE

Dafeng Dageng Ren

ONA

Staff

Chu Ying She
Chu Ying She

Production

Zhu Pi
Zhu Pi

Story & Art

Mai Bao Xiao Langjun
Mai Bao Xiao Langjun

Original Story

FAQ

What is Dafeng's Night Squad about?
In this world, there are Confucianists, Taoists, Buddhists, demons, and priests. When Xu Qi'an, a police academy graduate, woke up from a coma, he found himself imprisoned, and he would be banished to the border in three days. At first, he only wanted to save himself and be a rich guy who could live
Is Dafeng's Night Squad still ongoing?
Dafeng's Night Squad is currently ongoing.