Dou Shiyou mo Nai Renjou cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 2.7 #313♡ 2

Dou Shiyou mo Nai Renjou

どうしようもない恋情

Outgoing Tsurugi and the shy Kiyou are the best of friends. As Kiyou’s attraction to his friend grows stronger, so does the pressure to be “normal”. Unable to come to terms with these feelings, Kiyou and his friends relationship arrives at a breaking point. Tsurugi disappears and Kiyou resumes his life as a “normal” … That is until one day with high school graduation just around the corner, Kiyou is shocked to find that his childhood friend has waltzed back into his life as if nothing ever happened…?

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked Dou Shiyou mo Nai Renjou

Staff

Hiwo Sagano
Hiwo Sagano

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Dou Shiyou mo Nai Renjou about?
Outgoing Tsurugi and the shy Kiyou are the best of friends. As Kiyou’s attraction to his friend grows stronger, so does the pressure to be “normal”. Unable to come to terms with these feelings, Kiyou and his friends relationship arrives at a breaking point. Tsurugi disappears and Kiyou resumes his l
Is Dou Shiyou mo Nai Renjou still ongoing?
Dou Shiyou mo Nai Renjou is currently finished. It has 7 chapters.