Dragon Tamer cover
RELEASINGMANHUA★ 3.1 #1,398♡ 34

Dragon Tamer

牧龙师

The cultivation prodigy Zhu Minglang expended all his power to save his companion dragon. Now just a poor, powerless boy, he somehow managed to have a one-night stand with the lady general Li Yunzi. Then his enemies came flying in on fire-breathing dragons, willing to burn down the entire city just to hunt him down while he was weak. Zhu Minglang managed to escape death and became a dragon tamer, looking to start a new legendary journey.

(Source: Tencent, translated)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked Dragon Tamer

Relations

Mu Long Shi
ALTERNATIVE

Mu Long Shi

ONA

Staff

LuaN
LuaN

Original Story

FAQ

What is Dragon Tamer about?
The cultivation prodigy Zhu Minglang expended all his power to save his companion dragon. Now just a poor, powerless boy, he somehow managed to have a one-night stand with the lady general Li Yunzi. Then his enemies came flying in on fire-breathing dragons, willing to burn down the entire city just
Is Dragon Tamer still ongoing?
Dragon Tamer is currently ongoing.