Emotional Knockout cover
FINISHEDONE_SHOT★ 3.1 #220♡ 5

Emotional Knockout

感情ノックアウト

Kaya grows tired of holding her own feelings back, living life constantly accommodating others. One day, by chance, she becomes friends with her classmate, Ichikawa—a girl who is as straightforward with her feelings as it gets. Things get shaken up when she has Kaya tag along for a round of boxing...

(Source: MANGA Plus)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Ichi Ichikawa
Ichi Ichikawa

市川イチ

MAIN
Kaya Yamamoto
Kaya Yamamoto

山本カヤッ

MAIN

If you liked Emotional Knockout

Staff

Nisei Watanabe
Nisei Watanabe

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Emotional Knockout about?
Kaya grows tired of holding her own feelings back, living life constantly accommodating others. One day, by chance, she becomes friends with her classmate, Ichikawa—a girl who is as straightforward with her feelings as it gets. Things get shaken up when she has Kaya tag along for a round of boxing..
Is Emotional Knockout still ongoing?
Emotional Knockout is currently finished. It has 1 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Emotional Knockout?
The main characters are Ichi Ichikawa, Kaya Yamamoto.