Fate/kaleid liner Prisma ☆ Illya Drei 3!! cover
RELEASINGMANGA★ 4.0 #4,402♡ 260

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma ☆ Illya Drei 3!!

Fate/kaleid liner プリズマ☆イリヤ ドライ!!

Just as Miyu was about saved from being swallowed into despair, all of a sudden a mysterious small duo that has mastered the Class Cards suddenly appears in front of the Illya? These witches are taking things to the next level!

(Source: Comic Walker)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.94 / 5 from 143 votes

ActionAdapted to AnimeFantasyShounenContemporary FantasyUrban FantasyComedyEcchiMagical Girl

Characters

Gilgamesh
Gilgamesh

ギルガメッシュ

MAIN

An Archer-class Servant. He appears familiar with Fuyuki City and has an overt but unrequited love for Saber. His true identity is GilGamesh, the King of Heroes. He is initially known also as the Golden Archer. In the anime, he defeats both Caster and Kuzuki. Saber initially states that GilGamesh defeated her as an explanation for why he is alive during the fifth Holy Grail War (Shirō also refers to him as the "eighth Servant"), but later clarifies that she and Kiritsugu Emiya had won the fourth Holy Grail War. It is later revealed that he was splashed with the mud of the Holy Grail back then, converting his body to one of flesh and blood and allowing him to survive without a source of mana.

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

Illyasviel von Einzbern
Illyasviel von Einzbern

イリヤスフィール・フォン・アインツベルン

MAIN

Voiced by

Mai Kadowaki
Chloe von Einzbern
Chloe von Einzbern

クロエ・フォン・アインツベルン

MAIN

Voiced by

Chiwa Saitou
Miyu Edelfelt
Miyu Edelfelt

美遊・エーデルフェルト

MAIN

Voiced by

Kaori Nazuka
Erika Ainsworth
Erika Ainsworth

エリカ・エインズワース

MAIN
Cú  Chulainn
Cú Chulainn

クー・フーリン

SUPPORTING
Angelica Ainsworth
Angelica Ainsworth

アンジェリカ・エインズワース

SUPPORTING
Beatrice Flowerchild
Beatrice Flowerchild

ベアトリス・フラワーチャイルド

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Rie Kugimiya
Julian Ainsworth
Julian Ainsworth

ジュリアン・エインズワース

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Natsuki Hanae

If you liked Fate/kaleid liner Prisma ☆ Illya Drei 3!!

Relations

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!
PREQUEL

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!

MANGA
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!!
ADAPTATION

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!!

TV
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! Short Anime
ADAPTATION

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! Short Anime

SPECIAL
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Sekka no Chikai
ADAPTATION

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Sekka no Chikai

MOVIE
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Licht - Namae no Nai Shoujo
ADAPTATION

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Licht - Namae no Nai Shoujo

MOVIE
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: FINALE
ADAPTATION

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: FINALE

TV

Staff

Type-Moon
Type-Moon

Original Creator

Hiroshi Hiroyama
Hiroshi Hiroyama

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Fate/kaleid liner Prisma ☆ Illya Drei 3!! about?
Just as Miyu was about saved from being swallowed into despair, all of a sudden a mysterious small duo that has mastered the Class Cards suddenly appears in front of the Illya? These witches are taking things to the next level! (Source: Comic Walker)
Is Fate/kaleid liner Prisma ☆ Illya Drei 3!! still ongoing?
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma ☆ Illya Drei 3!! is currently ongoing.
Who are the main characters in Fate/kaleid liner Prisma ☆ Illya Drei 3!!?
The main characters are Gilgamesh, Shirou Emiya, Illyasviel von Einzbern, Chloe von Einzbern, Miyu Edelfelt, Erika Ainsworth.