Geondeuriji Ma! cover
FINISHEDMANHWA★ 2.8 #139♡ 1

Geondeuriji Ma!

건드리지 마!

A girl comes back to her birthplace and she kisses a guy who she hasn't seen for 7 years! And that guy happens to be the most popular guy in school! The guys and girls all love his looks! What trouble awaits her at school!?

Themes & Tags

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.58 / 5 from 49 votes

ManhwaSchool LifeComedyRomance

Characters

Staff

Hyeon-Ju Seo
Hyeon-Ju Seo

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Geondeuriji Ma! about?
A girl comes back to her birthplace and she kisses a guy who she hasn't seen for 7 years! And that guy happens to be the most popular guy in school! The guys and girls all love his looks! What trouble awaits her at school!?
Is Geondeuriji Ma! still ongoing?
Geondeuriji Ma! is currently finished. It has 25 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Geondeuriji Ma!?
The main characters are Mi Rang Kang, Won Myung.