Half-Shadow of an Empty Shell cover
FINISHEDONE_SHOT★ 3.1 #133♡ 3

Half-Shadow of an Empty Shell

うつせみの片影

Shiori is a high school girl who's lost her best friend. On a hot summer day like any other, she heads to the station on her way to school, and it's there she finds a girl crying alone. Curious, she decides to speak to her... A miraculous story set on a summer day.

(Source: MANGA Plus)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Hotaru
Hotaru

ほたる

MAIN
Shiori
Shiori

栞

MAIN

If you liked Half-Shadow of an Empty Shell

Staff

Kanata Hoshino
Kanata Hoshino

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Half-Shadow of an Empty Shell about?
Shiori is a high school girl who's lost her best friend. On a hot summer day like any other, she heads to the station on her way to school, and it's there she finds a girl crying alone. Curious, she decides to speak to her... A miraculous story set on a summer day. (Source: MANGA Plus)
Is Half-Shadow of an Empty Shell still ongoing?
Half-Shadow of an Empty Shell is currently finished. It has 1 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Half-Shadow of an Empty Shell?
The main characters are Hotaru, Shiori.