Hinemosu no Tari Kimi to Boku cover
FINISHEDMANGA♡ 1

Hinemosu no Tari Kimi to Boku

ひねもすのたり君と僕

Naoyuki is a kindhearted guy who likes to take care of others. Unfortunately, his hopelessly romantic nature often results in rejections, and his bad taste in men leads him to untrustworthy lovers with terrible morals. Meanwhile, Naoyuki’s childhood friend and next door neighbour Yowu continues to harbour a one-sided crush on him and watches sadly from the sidelines...

Themes & Tags

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.50 / 5 from 20 votes

DramaSlice of LifeChildhood FriendsNeighborsBLYaoi

If you liked Hinemosu no Tari Kimi to Boku

Staff

Keiko Kinoshita
Keiko Kinoshita

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Hinemosu no Tari Kimi to Boku about?
Naoyuki is a kindhearted guy who likes to take care of others. Unfortunately, his hopelessly romantic nature often results in rejections, and his bad taste in men leads him to untrustworthy lovers with terrible morals. Meanwhile, Naoyuki’s childhood friend and next door neighbour Yowu continues to h
Is Hinemosu no Tari Kimi to Boku still ongoing?
Hinemosu no Tari Kimi to Boku is currently finished. It has 6 chapters.