

Hiro Mashima's Playground
ましまえん
A collection of one-shots by Mashima Hiro
Volume 1:
1. Magician (マジシャン)
2. Fairy Tale (フェアリー・テール)
3. Cocona (ココナ)
4. Plue no Bouken Nikki II (プルーの冒険日記II)
Volume 2:
5. Bad Boys Song (バット ボーイズ ソング)
6. Magic Party (マジックパーティー)
7. Christmas Hearts (クリスマス ハーツ)
8. Kongou Sentai Mixture (混合戦隊ミクスチャー)
Themes & Tags
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Anime-Planet Rating & Tags
3.57 / 5 from 133 votes
Characters

プルー(ニコラ)
MAINPlue is a stout, white creature, reminiscent of a snowman, that only comes up to three feet in height. He has a rounded head that is a tad too big for his body, with a horn for a nose that strongly resembles a carrot. Additionally, Plue also has some resemblance to a canine with his monosyllabic pattern of speech, and occasional tendency to walk on all fours.


If you liked Hiro Mashima's Playground
Staff

Translator (Portuguese)

Story & Art
FAQ
- What is Hiro Mashima's Playground about?
- A collection of one-shots by Mashima Hiro Volume 1: 1. Magician (マジシャン) 2. Fairy Tale (フェアリー・テール) 3. Cocona (ココナ) 4. Plue no Bouken Nikki II (プルーの冒険日記II) Volume 2: 5. Bad Boys Song (バット ボーイズ ソング) 6. Magic Party (マジックパーティー) 7. Christmas Hearts (クリスマス ハーツ) 8. Kongou Sentai Mixture (混合戦隊ミクスチャー)
- Is Hiro Mashima's Playground still ongoing?
- Hiro Mashima's Playground is currently finished. It has 8 chapters.
- Who are the main characters in Hiro Mashima's Playground?
- The main characters are Plue.









