Holding Onto Him cover
RELEASINGMANHUA★ 2.5 #417♡ 5

Holding Onto Him

万丈光芒不及你

She sinned for the beloved man and was jailed for five years. Five years later she came out of jail and he greeted her not his proposal but a betray with her sister. Desperated and helpless, she met the richest man in City A...

(Source: WebComics)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Yimo Yin
Yimo Yin

尹伊沫

MAIN
Yijun Lu
Yijun Lu

路翊钧

MAIN

Staff

FAQ

What is Holding Onto Him about?
She sinned for the beloved man and was jailed for five years. Five years later she came out of jail and he greeted her not his proposal but a betray with her sister. Desperated and helpless, she met the richest man in City A... (Source: WebComics)
Is Holding Onto Him still ongoing?
Holding Onto Him is currently ongoing.
Who are the main characters in Holding Onto Him?
The main characters are Yimo Yin, Yijun Lu.