Holding You Captive cover
RELEASINGMANHWA♡ 5

Holding You Captive

달아날 수 없게 만들어

Holding You Captive (달아날 수 없게 만들어) is a Korean drama and fantasy manhwa written by Saena, with art by Mo-Chi Jang and adapted from Ryeo-Won Eun's original story. It has been serialising since November 2023. Its recurring threads are full color.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked Holding You Captive

Staff

Saena
Saena

Story

Ryeo-Won Eun
Ryeo-Won Eun

Original Story

FAQ

What is Holding You Captive about?
Holding You Captive (달아날 수 없게 만들어) is a Korean drama and fantasy manhwa written by Saena, with art by Mo-Chi Jang and adapted from Ryeo-Won Eun's original story. It has been serialising since November 2023. Its recurring threads are full color.
Is Holding You Captive still ongoing?
Holding You Captive is currently ongoing.