Kochira, Shuumatsu Teitai Iinkai. cover
RELEASINGNOVEL♡ 4

Kochira, Shuumatsu Teitai Iinkai.

こちら、終末停滞委員会。

Our world is actually falling apart, unbeknownst to most. A bizarre apparatus hiding in the depths of Ueno's Shinobazu Pond, a giant snail clinging onto the Eiffel Tower, a demon lord in the form of a beautiful girl... these and countless other cryptic entities—called "Ends"—are driving us closer to the apocalypse.

However, some youngsters decided to reject that fate and secretly took up arms.

They are fighting, not to stop the countdown or to eradicate the threats, but only to delay the inevitable. Why would they choose such a thorny path on their own volition? To make the most out of their youth in this godforsaken world!

I, a former cartel slave (and ESPer), have had a pretty shit life so far, to be honest. But maybe here I'll be able to lead a fulfilling school life, at least?

(Source: Kadokawa, translated)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked Kochira, Shuumatsu Teitai Iinkai.

Relations

Staff

Taremetal
Taremetal

Character Design

FAQ

What is Kochira, Shuumatsu Teitai Iinkai. about?
Our world is actually falling apart, unbeknownst to most. A bizarre apparatus hiding in the depths of Ueno's Shinobazu Pond, a giant snail clinging onto the Eiffel Tower, a demon lord in the form of a beautiful girl... these and countless other cryptic entities—called "Ends"—are driving us closer to
Is Kochira, Shuumatsu Teitai Iinkai. still ongoing?
Kochira, Shuumatsu Teitai Iinkai. is currently ongoing.