Koibana Onsen cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.3 #1,934♡ 14

Koibana Onsen

恋花温泉

Despite having been dumped by his girlfriend, Akiyama doesn't want to cancel their reservations at a famous onsen resort popular with couples. Deciding to go alone, he finds 3 sisters taking care of the inn. Later on, the sisters call his ex-girlfriend to come and patch things up with him.... However, will he still want to make up?

Note: Includes eight side stories.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.65 / 5 from 638 votes

SeinenComedyRomanceHarem

Characters

Nonoka Nonohara
Nonoka Nonohara

野々原 野乃花

MAIN
Fuuka Nonohara
Fuuka Nonohara

野々原 楓花

MAIN
Kazuhiro Akiyama
Kazuhiro Akiyama

秋山 和裕

MAIN
Moeka Nonohara
Moeka Nonohara

野々原 萌花

MAIN

If you liked Koibana Onsen

Staff

Kenjirou Kawatsu
Kenjirou Kawatsu

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Koibana Onsen about?
Despite having been dumped by his girlfriend, Akiyama doesn't want to cancel their reservations at a famous onsen resort popular with couples. Deciding to go alone, he finds 3 sisters taking care of the inn. Later on, the sisters call his ex-girlfriend to come and patch things up with him.... Howeve
Is Koibana Onsen still ongoing?
Koibana Onsen is currently finished. It has 72 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Koibana Onsen?
The main characters are Nonoka Nonohara, Fuuka Nonohara, Kazuhiro Akiyama, Moeka Nonohara.