Lemon Tree Forest cover
RELEASINGMANHWA♡ 5

Lemon Tree Forest

레몬나무숲

Lemon Tree Forest (레몬나무숲) is a Korean drama and romance manhwa written and drawn by Haesogeum. It has been serialising since March 2026. Themes of heterosexual, full color and long strip run through it.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked Lemon Tree Forest

Staff

Haesogeum
Haesogeum

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Lemon Tree Forest about?
Lemon Tree Forest (레몬나무숲) is a Korean drama and romance manhwa written and drawn by Haesogeum. It has been serialising since March 2026. Themes of heterosexual, full color and long strip run through it.
Is Lemon Tree Forest still ongoing?
Lemon Tree Forest is currently ongoing.