Lose Control of Myself cover
FINISHEDMANHUA♡ 2

Lose Control of Myself

我被系统托管了

Many ordinary people become meta-humans after a fireball. And among them is Fang Ning, who gets a system. Thanks to this all-powerful system, he goes from a couch potato to a top meta-human. The man and the system bicker a lot during the trip but still stand up for each other when things happen.

(Source: Webnovel)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Ning Fang
Ning Fang

方宁

MAIN

Staff

Dongman Tang
Dongman Tang

Story & Art

Heng Mu
Heng Mu

Original Story

FAQ

What is Lose Control of Myself about?
Many ordinary people become meta-humans after a fireball. And among them is Fang Ning, who gets a system. Thanks to this all-powerful system, he goes from a couch potato to a top meta-human. The man and the system bicker a lot during the trip but still stand up for each other when things happen. (So
Is Lose Control of Myself still ongoing?
Lose Control of Myself is currently finished. It has 84 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Lose Control of Myself?
The main characters are Ning Fang.