Malgwallyang-i Gildeul-igi cover
FINISHEDMANHWA★ 3.5 #860♡ 27

Malgwallyang-i Gildeul-igi

말괄량이 길들이기

A playboy named Petruchio accepts a request to seduce the unfriendly Katherina...?

This webtoon is based on Shakespeare's comedy play, "The Taming of the Shrew".

Themes & Tags

If you liked Malgwallyang-i Gildeul-igi

Staff

William Shakespeare
William Shakespeare

Original Story

Sil-Bi
Sil-Bi

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Malgwallyang-i Gildeul-igi about?
A playboy named Petruchio accepts a request to seduce the unfriendly Katherina...? This webtoon is based on Shakespeare's comedy play, "The Taming of the Shrew".
Is Malgwallyang-i Gildeul-igi still ongoing?
Malgwallyang-i Gildeul-igi is currently finished. It has 43 chapters.