Manga de Opera cover
FINISHEDMANGA

Manga de Opera

マンガでオペラ

In the Manga de Opera series:

V.1 - Carmen by KIZAWA Rumi

V.2 - La Traviata by Motsuko

V.3 - Madama Butterfly by KOBAYASHI Kaoru

V.4 - Turandot by SADAKANE Aiko

V.5 - The Flying Dutchman by YAMADA Seiko

V.6 - The Marriage of Figaro by HINODE Eijun

V.7 - The Magic Flute by Broccoli-ko

V.8 - Aida by KOBAYASHI Kaoru

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked Manga de Opera

Staff

FAQ

What is Manga de Opera about?
In the Manga de Opera series: V.1 - Carmen by KIZAWA Rumi V.2 - La Traviata by Motsuko V.3 - Madama Butterfly by KOBAYASHI Kaoru V.4 - Turandot by SADAKANE Aiko V.5 - The Flying Dutchman by YAMADA Seiko V.6 - The Marriage of Figaro by HINODE Eijun V.7 - The Magic Flute by Broccoli-ko V.8 - Aida by K
Is Manga de Opera still ongoing?
Manga de Opera is currently finished.