Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack - Beltorchika's Children cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.5 #960♡ 36

Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack - Beltorchika's Children

機動戦士ガンダム 逆襲のシャア ベルトーチカ・チルドレン

In U.C. 0093, Char Aznable returns as leader of Neo Zeon, and is determined to drop the asteroid base Axis on Earth. Opposing him is the task-force Londo Bell, led by Amuro Ray and his Gundam. The final battle will take place over the Earth Sphere.

(Source: Gundam Wikia)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.69 / 5 from 29 votes

ActionDramaSci FiMecha

Characters

Char Aznable
Char Aznable

シャア・アズナブル

MAIN
Amuro Ray
Amuro Ray

アムロ・レイ

MAIN

Voiced by

Tooru Furuya
Hathaway Noa
Hathaway Noa

ハサウェイ・ノア

SUPPORTING
Haro
Haro

ハロ

SUPPORTING
Quess Paraya
Quess Paraya

クェス・パラヤ

SUPPORTING
Rezin Schnyder
Rezin Schnyder

レズン・シュナイダー

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Kazue Ikura
Kayra Su
Kayra Su

ケーラ・スゥ

SUPPORTING
Adenaur Paraya
Adenaur Paraya

アデナウアー・パラヤ

SUPPORTING
Cheimin Noa
Cheimin Noa

チェーミン・ノア

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Mayumi Shou
Horst Harness
Horst Harness

ホルスト・ハーネス

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Masaru Ikeda

If you liked Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack - Beltorchika's Children

Relations

Staff

Hajime Yatate
Hajime Yatate

Original Creator

Yoshiyuki Tomino
Yoshiyuki Tomino

Original Creator

Yutaka Izubuchi
Yutaka Izubuchi

Mechanical Design

Sabishi Uroaki
Sabishi Uroaki

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack - Beltorchika's Children about?
In U.C. 0093, Char Aznable returns as leader of Neo Zeon, and is determined to drop the asteroid base Axis on Earth. Opposing him is the task-force Londo Bell, led by Amuro Ray and his Gundam. The final battle will take place over the Earth Sphere. (Source: Gundam Wikia)
Is Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack - Beltorchika's Children still ongoing?
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack - Beltorchika's Children is currently finished. It has 30 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack - Beltorchika's Children?
The main characters are Char Aznable, Amuro Ray.