Moko to Yuganda Satsujinki-domo cover
FINISHEDMANGA♡ 2

Moko to Yuganda Satsujinki-domo

モコと歪んだ殺人鬼ども

22-year-old Haijima Hitsugi has been transferred to the unusual murders section, where he will investigate mysteries with Utagata Moko. Moko is actually the same age as he is, but she looks, dresses, and acts like a little girl. While dealing with Moko is basically like taking care of a child, she is also brilliant at unraveling some pretty twisted murder mysteries.

(Source: MangaHelpers)

Themes & Tags

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

HorrorSeinenComedyMysteryPolice

If you liked Moko to Yuganda Satsujinki-domo

Staff

Sharou Hanten
Sharou Hanten

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Moko to Yuganda Satsujinki-domo about?
22-year-old Haijima Hitsugi has been transferred to the unusual murders section, where he will investigate mysteries with Utagata Moko. Moko is actually the same age as he is, but she looks, dresses, and acts like a little girl. While dealing with Moko is basically like taking care of a child, she i
Is Moko to Yuganda Satsujinki-domo still ongoing?
Moko to Yuganda Satsujinki-domo is currently finished. It has 25 chapters.