

FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.6 #1,068♡ 38
Monokuro Shounen Shoujo
モノクロ少年少女
Kureha Mimachi, a 15-year-old girl, has just transferred into Shiritsu Kenhono High School. However, there is something weird about this school, it is actually a school where the Princes and Princesses of the beast-kind go to...?!
Even though Kureha is human, she is there as a way to help the students their lives peacefully with humans and has the role as the "rabbit". Will she be able survive without being eaten by the students...?! Only time and her hidden bodyguards will be able to answer that…
Themes & Tags
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Transfer Student/s25Monster Academy25Animal Characteristic/s23Monster/s22Human-Nonhuman Relationship18Honors Student/s18Student Council18Princess/es17Prince/s17Super Sense/s17Hunted Protagonist16Orphan/s15Secret Identity13Tsundere Character/s13Rich Protagonist12Poor Protagonist12Eyepatch11Black Humor9Kingdom/s4Friendship4High School3High School Student/s3Dead Parent/s3Royalty/Imperial3
Anime-Planet Rating & Tags
4.01 / 5 from 350 votes
FantasyNon-Human ProtagonistsSchool LifeComedyRomanceMonster SchoolShoujoTransfer StudentsAnimal Characteristics
Characters
If you liked Monokuro Shounen Shoujo
Staff

Ryouko Fukuyama
Story & Art
FAQ
- What is Monokuro Shounen Shoujo about?
- Kureha Mimachi, a 15-year-old girl, has just transferred into Shiritsu Kenhono High School. However, there is something weird about this school, it is actually a school where the Princes and Princesses of the beast-kind go to...?! Even though Kureha is human, she is there as a way to help the studen
- Is Monokuro Shounen Shoujo still ongoing?
- Monokuro Shounen Shoujo is currently finished. It has 71 chapters.
- Who are the main characters in Monokuro Shounen Shoujo?
- The main characters are Ukyou, Chigaya, Kureha Mimachi, Chouchou.














