Muyuan Qiuse cover
RELEASINGMANHUA♡ 4

Muyuan Qiuse

墓园秋色

Li Jian, the adopted son of a mob boss, has been forcefully locked up in a cemetery by Min Zhao, the son of a deranged killer.

“Are you after some ransom money? Just call my wife, she’ll pay whatever you ask.”

“To the rest of the world, you’re already dead. I can do whatever I want with you.”

Li Jian raised his hands and struck Min Zhao. Wincing in pain, Min Zhao retaliated by slapping Li Jian across the face.

“Do you really hate me this much? I saved your life, and this is how you thank me?”

“Do you expect me to be grateful, you psycho?!” Li Jian fires back.

“No matter what, you’re not leaving me. You’re safer here.”

(Source : Bilibili, translated)

Themes & Tags

Characters

Jian Li
Jian Li

李箭

MAIN
Zhao Min
Zhao Min

闵昭

MAIN

Staff

Wang Tao
Wang Tao

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Muyuan Qiuse about?
Li Jian, the adopted son of a mob boss, has been forcefully locked up in a cemetery by Min Zhao, the son of a deranged killer. “Are you after some ransom money? Just call my wife, she’ll pay whatever you ask.” “To the rest of the world, you’re already dead. I can do whatever I want with you.” Li Jia
Is Muyuan Qiuse still ongoing?
Muyuan Qiuse is currently ongoing.
Who are the main characters in Muyuan Qiuse?
The main characters are Jian Li, Zhao Min.