My Fake Crush cover
FINISHEDMANHWA★ 3.2 #867♡ 14

My Fake Crush

나의 짭사랑

My Fake Crush (나의 짭사랑) is a Korean romance manhwa written and drawn by Il-Gong Yuk. Do-Gyeong Cha and Rai Kim are at its centre. It ran for 68 chapters between January 2025 and May 2026. Readers tag it most often for unrequited love, primarily teen cast and school.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Do-Gyeong Cha
Do-Gyeong Cha

차도경

MAIN
Rai Kim
Rai Kim

김라이

MAIN

If you liked My Fake Crush

Staff

Il-Gong Yuk
Il-Gong Yuk

Story & Art

FAQ

What is My Fake Crush about?
My Fake Crush (나의 짭사랑) is a Korean romance manhwa written and drawn by Il-Gong Yuk. Do-Gyeong Cha and Rai Kim are at its centre. It ran for 68 chapters between January 2025 and May 2026. Readers tag it most often for unrequited love, primarily teen cast and school.
Is My Fake Crush still ongoing?
My Fake Crush is currently finished. It has 68 chapters.
Who are the main characters in My Fake Crush?
The main characters are Do-Gyeong Cha, Rai Kim.