Naje Tteuneun Dal cover
FINISHEDMANHWA★ 3.4 #1,696♡ 49

Naje Tteuneun Dal

낮에 뜨는 달

Naje Tteuneun Dal (낮에 뜨는 달) is a Korean drama and supernatural manhwa written and drawn by He-Yum. It ran for 205 chapters between May 2013 and August 2017. Its recurring threads are historical, ghost and yandere. Do-Ha and Yeong-Hwa Kang are at its centre.

Themes & Tags

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.88 / 5 from 172 votes

Full ColorManhwaWebtoonsSupernaturalDramaHistoricalRomance

Characters

Do-Ha
Do-Ha

도하

MAIN
Yeong-Hwa Kang
Yeong-Hwa Kang

강영화

MAIN
I-Ta
I-Ta

이타

SUPPORTING
Joon-Oh Han
Joon-Oh Han

한준오

SUPPORTING
Min-Oh Han
Min-Oh Han

한민오

SUPPORTING

If you liked Naje Tteuneun Dal

Relations

Naje Tteuneun Dal
ADAPTATION

Naje Tteuneun Dal

ANIME

Staff

He-Yum
He-Yum

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Naje Tteuneun Dal about?
Naje Tteuneun Dal (낮에 뜨는 달) is a Korean drama and supernatural manhwa written and drawn by He-Yum. It ran for 205 chapters between May 2013 and August 2017. Its recurring threads are historical, ghost and yandere. Do-Ha and Yeong-Hwa Kang are at its centre.
Is Naje Tteuneun Dal still ongoing?
Naje Tteuneun Dal is currently finished. It has 205 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Naje Tteuneun Dal?
The main characters are Do-Ha, Yeong-Hwa Kang.