Nijiiro Kamen cover
FINISHEDMANGA

Nijiiro Kamen

虹色仮面

Vega Orihime... looks like a man but is a woman, a detective by profession, allergic to human contact.

Niji Eren... looks like a woman but is a man, a male host by profession, a beautiful boy who's knowledgeable about cosmetics.

The story follows the "incidents" that occur around these two... A hard-boiled cosmetics detective story by Satosumi Takaguchi!

Themes & Tags

If you liked Nijiiro Kamen

Staff

FAQ

What is Nijiiro Kamen about?
Vega Orihime... looks like a man but is a woman, a detective by profession, allergic to human contact. Niji Eren... looks like a woman but is a man, a male host by profession, a beautiful boy who's knowledgeable about cosmetics. The story follows the "incidents" that occur around these two... A hard
Is Nijiiro Kamen still ongoing?
Nijiiro Kamen is currently finished. It has 13 chapters.