

Oda Nobuna no Yabou
織田信奈の野望
The historical romantic comedy follows 17-year-old high schooler Sagara Yoshiharu who one day time-travels to the Sengoku period, where all the major Samurai lords are cute girls. Yoshiharu meets Oda Nobuna, the girl counterpart of Oda Nobunaga, and begins to serve her as a substitute of Kinoshita Tokichiro, who has been dead in the world.
Themes & Tags
Characters

織田信奈
MAINOda Nobuna (織田 信奈) is the general, as well as princess of the Oda clan, and ruler of the Owari Province. She became the leader after the death of her father Oda Nobuhide.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Kanae Itou
相良良晴
MAINIn volume 13, it was confirmed that Sagara Yoshiharu was in fact, a descendant of Sagara clan in Higo province (Kyūshū island). His confrontation with his (supposed to be) ancestor (Sagara Yoshihi) would be able to make him "disappear."
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Takuya Eguchi
丹羽長秀
SUPPORTINGNagahide is described as an elegant and beautiful individual and is as calm and collected as Katsuie is fierce and aggressive. she is regularly seen in an era fitting garment and wields a naginata into battle .

竹中半兵衛
SUPPORTINGTakenaka Hanbei (竹中半兵衛) is an onmyōji who is part of the Oda clan. She previously held position as a master strategist in the Mino province under Saitou Dousan, but aligned with the Oda, and swore loyalty to Sagara Yoshiharu after Saitou Yoshitatsu declared war against his father.

松永久秀
SUPPORTINGAlso known as the Venemous Scopion. Is a co-conspirator of the Miyoshi Three who removed the Ashigake Shogunate from power, however, she later betrayed them due to their conflicts and was expelled from Kyoto by the Oda Clan. She later returned with the intention of killing the new Shogun Imagawa Yoshimoto , but ended up being defeated and submitting herself to Nobuna 's service. She is the Daimyo of the Yamato Province and a notorious turncoat, frequently allying herself with one group, betraying them, manipulating them, and rejoining them at her convinience.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Masumi Asano

高山 ドン・ジュスト
SUPPORTINGDom Justo Takayama (高山 ドン・ジュスト, Takayama Don Jusuto), also known as Takayama Ukon, is a Christian Daimyo and a Japanese samurai who aided the Oda Faction during the Battle at Kiyomizu Temple. He and his clan joined Nobuna Oda's alliance due to her religious tolerance and the rescue of Louise Frois, a leading Christian in Japan, by Nobuna's retainers. He is also the lord of Sawa Castle and Daiymo of the Takatsuki region.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Seirou Ogino


If you liked Oda Nobuna no Yabou
Relations
Staff

Illustration

Story
FAQ
- What is Oda Nobuna no Yabou about?
- The historical romantic comedy follows 17-year-old high schooler Sagara Yoshiharu who one day time-travels to the Sengoku period, where all the major Samurai lords are cute girls. Yoshiharu meets Oda Nobuna, the girl counterpart of Oda Nobunaga, and begins to serve her as a substitute of Kinoshita T
- Is Oda Nobuna no Yabou still ongoing?
- Oda Nobuna no Yabou is currently finished. It has 144 chapters.
- Who are the main characters in Oda Nobuna no Yabou?
- The main characters are Nobuna Oda, Yoshiharu Sagara.







