Offense and Defense in Daites cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 2.8 #522♡ 12

Offense and Defense in Daites

ダィテス領攻防記

In her previous life, Millianna was a girl in present day Japan, enjoying her life as a girl with a passion for BL (boys love) manga. However, her new life in another world lacks certain comforts of her previous life, and there’s no BL manga whatsoever! In order to make her new life more comfortable and exciting again, she uses her knowledge from her previous life to improve civilization in her new world by helping manufacture iron and paper, and developing communication and printing technology! A unique fantasy about a married couple. A wife who uses advanced technology and a husband blessed with a certain cheat skill from the gods; together they make things possible!

(Source: Alpha Manga)

Note: The author passed away in a traffic accident in August 2017, leaving the source material for the manga, novel incomplete.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.80 / 5 from 186 votes

FantasyComedyRomancePerson in a Strange WorldBased on a Light NovelRoyaltyShoujoIsekaiModern KnowledgeNobilityFujoshi

If you liked Offense and Defense in Daites

Relations

Staff

Ayumi Kanou
Ayumi Kanou

Story & Art

Nodoka Makihara
Nodoka Makihara

Original Story

FAQ

What is Offense and Defense in Daites about?
In her previous life, Millianna was a girl in present day Japan, enjoying her life as a girl with a passion for BL (boys love) manga. However, her new life in another world lacks certain comforts of her previous life, and there’s no BL manga whatsoever! In order to make her new life more comfortable
Is Offense and Defense in Daites still ongoing?
Offense and Defense in Daites is currently finished. It has 36 chapters.