One-of-a-Kind Romance cover
FINISHEDMANHWA★ 3.4 #1,548♡ 38

One-of-a-Kind Romance

유일무이 로맨스

One-of-a-Kind Romance (유일무이 로맨스) is a Korean comedy and drama manhwa written and drawn by Dubu. Yu-Il Gong and Mu-I Tak are at its centre. It ran for 160 chapters between April 2018 and October 2021. Readers tag it most often for female protagonist, acting and full color.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Yu-Il Gong
Yu-Il Gong

공유일

MAIN
Mu-I Tak
Mu-I Tak

탁무이

MAIN
Jae-Hui Yun
Jae-Hui Yun

윤재희

SUPPORTING
Hui-Su Kang
Hui-Su Kang

강희수

SUPPORTING
Han-Chae Ji
Han-Chae Ji

지한채

SUPPORTING
Da-Hong Ju
Da-Hong Ju

주다홍

SUPPORTING
Ryu Min
Ryu Min

류민

SUPPORTING

If you liked One-of-a-Kind Romance

Staff

Dubu
Dubu

Story & Art

FAQ

What is One-of-a-Kind Romance about?
One-of-a-Kind Romance (유일무이 로맨스) is a Korean comedy and drama manhwa written and drawn by Dubu. Yu-Il Gong and Mu-I Tak are at its centre. It ran for 160 chapters between April 2018 and October 2021. Readers tag it most often for female protagonist, acting and full color.
Is One-of-a-Kind Romance still ongoing?
One-of-a-Kind Romance is currently finished. It has 160 chapters.
Who are the main characters in One-of-a-Kind Romance?
The main characters are Yu-Il Gong, Mu-I Tak.