Onnanoko ga Shinu Hanashi cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.4 #989♡ 7

Onnanoko ga Shinu Hanashi

女の子が死ぬ話

The beautiful Seto is told she has 6 months to live, at the school she attends she meets a tomboyish girl who wants to leave her boyish past behind a and debut as a shoujo heroinesque high schooler.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.51 / 5 from 96 votes

School LifeSeinenDramaRomanceIllness

Characters

Kazuya Mizuhashi
Kazuya Mizuhashi

水橋 和哉

MAIN
Haruka Seto
Haruka Seto

瀬戸 遥

MAIN
Chiho Mochizuki
Chiho Mochizuki

望月 千穂

MAIN

If you liked Onnanoko ga Shinu Hanashi

Staff

FAQ

What is Onnanoko ga Shinu Hanashi about?
The beautiful Seto is told she has 6 months to live, at the school she attends she meets a tomboyish girl who wants to leave her boyish past behind a and debut as a shoujo heroinesque high schooler.
Is Onnanoko ga Shinu Hanashi still ongoing?
Onnanoko ga Shinu Hanashi is currently finished. It has 8 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Onnanoko ga Shinu Hanashi?
The main characters are Kazuya Mizuhashi, Haruka Seto , Chiho Mochizuki.