Project Yuriforming! cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 2.9 #739♡ 3

Project Yuriforming!

プロジェクト・ユリフォーミング!

In search of new stimulus, the yuri-addict alien Lily sets her sights on two childhood friends, Iori and Runa, who can't be honest about their feelings, to create "real yuri" by her own hands!

(Source: Houbunsha, translated)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Lily
Lily

リリー

MAIN
Runa
Runa

ルナ

MAIN
Iori
Iori

イオリ

MAIN
Matsuba
Matsuba

マツバ

SUPPORTING
Kanoko
Kanoko

カノコ

SUPPORTING
Hime
Hime

ヒメ

SUPPORTING
Iori Mama
Iori Mama

イオリママ

SUPPORTING

If you liked Project Yuriforming!

Staff

Kaeru Ouchi
Kaeru Ouchi

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Project Yuriforming! about?
In search of new stimulus, the yuri-addict alien Lily sets her sights on two childhood friends, Iori and Runa, who can't be honest about their feelings, to create "real yuri" by her own hands! (Source: Houbunsha, translated)
Is Project Yuriforming! still ongoing?
Project Yuriforming! is currently finished. It has 24 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Project Yuriforming!?
The main characters are Lily, Runa, Iori.