Puella Magi Suzune Magica cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.4 #1,536♡ 28

Puella Magi Suzune Magica

魔法少女すずね★マギカ

Suzune Amano lives an extraordinarily normal life as a middle school student by day and…magical-girl assassin by night?! When a group of four magical girls begins investigating the serial murders rampant in their city, they soon find themselves the next targets of Suzune! But what is the truth behind Suzune’s motivations to hunt both witches and magical girls alike?

(Source: Yen Press)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.57 / 5 from 102 votes

Dark FantasyFantasyContemporary FantasyMagicUrban FantasySeinenMagical Girl

Characters

Suzune Amano
Suzune Amano

天乃鈴音

MAIN
Arisa Narumi
Arisa Narumi

成見亜里紗

MAIN
Chisato Shion
Chisato Shion

詩音千里

MAIN
Kagari Hinata
Kagari Hinata

日向華々莉

MAIN
Matsuri Hinata
Matsuri Hinata

日向茉莉

MAIN
Haruka Kanade
Haruka Kanade

奏遥香

MAIN

If you liked Puella Magi Suzune Magica

Relations

Staff

Abigail Blackman
Abigail Blackman

Lettering (English: vol 3)

Su Mon Han
Su Mon Han

Translator (English)

GAN
GAN

Art

FAQ

What is Puella Magi Suzune Magica about?
Suzune Amano lives an extraordinarily normal life as a middle school student by day and…magical-girl assassin by night?! When a group of four magical girls begins investigating the serial murders rampant in their city, they soon find themselves the next targets of Suzune! But what is the truth behin
Is Puella Magi Suzune Magica still ongoing?
Puella Magi Suzune Magica is currently finished. It has 16 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Puella Magi Suzune Magica?
The main characters are Suzune Amano, Arisa Narumi, Chisato Shion, Kagari Hinata, Matsuri Hinata, Haruka Kanade.