

FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.7 #1,922♡ 61
Q.E.D.: Shoumei Shuuryou
Q.E.D. 証明終了
Touma Sou is an MIT-graduated-student who comes back to Japan because he wants to know how it feels to be a high school student.
Mizuhara Kana is a strong girl who loves sports.
Together, they are partners in solving cases that happen around them.
Themes & Tags
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Detective/s33Prodigy/ies33Murder/s23Strong Female Lead18Award-Winning Work17Smart Male Lead16Genius/es16Tomboy/s15Adapted to Live Action10Acrobat/s8Episodic7Genius Protagonist3High School2High School Student/s2Glasses-Wearing Male Lead2Crime/s2Athletic Protagonist2Transphobia2Club/s2Math2Kendo2Flashback/s1Lie/s1Episodic with Underlying Continuous Plot1
Anime-Planet Rating & Tags
4.06 / 5 from 111 votes
ShounenSchool LifeComedyDramaMysteryDetectives
Characters






If you liked Q.E.D.: Shoumei Shuuryou
Relations
Staff

Motohiro Katou
Story & Art
FAQ
- What is Q.E.D.: Shoumei Shuuryou about?
- Touma Sou is an MIT-graduated-student who comes back to Japan because he wants to know how it feels to be a high school student. Mizuhara Kana is a strong girl who loves sports. Together, they are partners in solving cases that happen around them.
- Is Q.E.D.: Shoumei Shuuryou still ongoing?
- Q.E.D.: Shoumei Shuuryou is currently finished. It has 99 chapters.
- Who are the main characters in Q.E.D.: Shoumei Shuuryou?
- The main characters are Kana Mizuhara, Sou Touma.











