Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.5 #754♡ 19

Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl

青春ブタ野郎はゆめみる少女の夢を見ない

After a young Shoko meets Sakuta on the beach, it kicks off a thrilling adventure to save the one she loves from a fate she’d resigned herself to accept— If she can she find the solution before it’s too late...

(Source: Yen Press)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Sakuta Azusagawa
Sakuta Azusagawa

梓川咲太

MAIN
Shouko Makinohara
Shouko Makinohara

牧之原翔子

MAIN

Voiced by

Inori Minase

If you liked Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl

Relations

Staff

Andrew Cunningham
Andrew Cunningham

Translator (English)

Hajime Kamoshida
Hajime Kamoshida

Original Story

Keiji Mizoguchi
Keiji Mizoguchi

Character Design

Errant
Errant

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl about?
After a young Shoko meets Sakuta on the beach, it kicks off a thrilling adventure to save the one she loves from a fate she’d resigned herself to accept— If she can she find the solution before it’s too late... (Source: Yen Press)
Is Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl still ongoing?
Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl is currently finished. It has 15 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl?
The main characters are Sakuta Azusagawa, Shouko Makinohara.