Seigi no Mikata! cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 2.6 #140

Seigi no Mikata!

正義のミカタ!

Quick tempered, dirt poor brawler Kotarou Mikata can’t hold down job because he always ends up beating the crap out of some errant customer. Just when he’s at wit’s end, “S” offers Mikata a job as a “hero”. But what exactly does it mean to be a hero? Join Mikata on his WTF journey from brawler to hero in the action romantic comedy “Seigi no Mikata”!

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked Seigi no Mikata!

Staff

FAQ

What is Seigi no Mikata! about?
Quick tempered, dirt poor brawler Kotarou Mikata can’t hold down job because he always ends up beating the crap out of some errant customer. Just when he’s at wit’s end, “S” offers Mikata a job as a “hero”. But what exactly does it mean to be a hero? Join Mikata on his WTF journey from brawler to he
Is Seigi no Mikata! still ongoing?
Seigi no Mikata! is currently finished. It has 4 chapters.