

FINISHEDMANHUA★ 3.9 #11,793♡ 459
She Is Also Cute Today
今天的她也是如此可爱
"I'm into someone." Cang Shu, a straight-A student who always indulges in learning and has no passion for social contact, actually announces in public that she likes the poor student Qi Lin?! Thanks to a misunderstanding, the two of them begin to get to know each other. When a girl who disdains to make friends meets another girl who desires to be loved, what will occur between them?
(Source: Webcomics)
Themes & Tags
School96%Yuri90%Full Color87%Female Protagonist80%LGBTQ+ Themes80%Tomboy79%Episodic77%Cute Girls Doing Cute Things75%Primarily Teen Cast68%Delinquents65%Long Strip60%Bullying60%Love Triangle60%Parody60%Cute Boys Doing Cute Things60%Otaku Culture60%Video Games53%Crossdressing51%Primarily Female Cast50%Unrequited Love40%Heterosexual40%Idol40%Boys' Love40%Body Swapping33%Cosplay33%Age Regression20%Suicide20%
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Smart Female Lead2Friends Become Lovers2Student-Student Relationship2Glasses-Wearing Female Lead2Full Color1Webtoon/Webcomic1High School1High School Student/s1Friendship1Misunderstanding/s1Dumb Female Lead1Mature Female Lead1Spectacles1Child AbuseMale AuthorBullyingCross-dressingFemale ProtagonistBL SubtextSchoolDivorced Parent/sCosplay
Anime-Planet Rating & Tags
4.12 / 5 from 875 votes
Full ColorWebtoonsSchool LifeComedyDramaRomanceGLShoujo-aiBaiheManhua
Characters
If you liked She Is Also Cute Today
Staff

Ghost
Story & Art
FAQ
- What is She Is Also Cute Today about?
- "I'm into someone." Cang Shu, a straight-A student who always indulges in learning and has no passion for social contact, actually announces in public that she likes the poor student Qi Lin?! Thanks to a misunderstanding, the two of them begin to get to know each other. When a girl who disdains to m
- Is She Is Also Cute Today still ongoing?
- She Is Also Cute Today is currently finished. It has 125 chapters.
- Who are the main characters in She Is Also Cute Today?
- The main characters are Qi Lin, Cang Shu.













